Tuesday, July 17, 2007

My Aliases...

Well folks... things have been slow here in blogging land. Nothing too spectacular has happened. I've been so busy with work I have not had much time. Oh, one crazy thing...my identity got stolen... yea!!! Fortunately the credit card flagged it before they bought too much. Only about $700 dollars worth of crap from some super saver sofa place and somewhere called Slumber Parties. (Yea..I have no idea what they sell...) $700 wasn't too bad...it's a far cry from the $9200 someone spent on Michael's when his identity was stolen late last year. Good times... Good times. Some people are total freaks! Thank goodness we aren't responsible for the charges.

I figured I'd do the name-thingy on Katie's blog since I don't have anything groundbreaking to blog about. Sorry... I'll work on finding some interesting stuff soon.


1. REAL NAME: Caron

2. YOUR GANGSTA NAME: (first 3 letters of real name plus "-izzle"): Carizzle

3. YOUR DETECTIVE NAME: (favorite color and favorite animal): Purple Cat

4. YOUR SOAP OPERA NAME: (middle name and current street): Jennifer Bradford

5. YOUR STAR WARS NAME: (the first 3 letters of your last name, first 2 letters of your first name, first 3 letters of mom's maiden name): Ric-Ca-Cas

6. YOUR SUPER HERO NAME: (2nd favorite color, favorite drink): Teal Amaretto Sour

7. YOUR WITNESS PROTECTION NAME: (mother's middle name and father's middle name - switch if you are male): Jane Wilton (Katie, Michaels Grandpa's name was Marian!! LOL!)

8. YOUR GOTH NAME: ("Black" and the name of one of your pets): Black Turner

9. YOUR PORN NAME (name of your first pet + first street you lived on): Punkin Bonnie... You like that one, don't ya! Oh, and Katie... Punkin was a sausage, too!!! So that's two weird things we have in common... go figure.

Y'all have a great week!

7 comments:

Andrea said...

Sheesh! Sorry someone charged money in your name...scary stuff! Glad to have you back in blogging land.

katie said...

girl, so sorry about the loser that stole your card.
i too am glad to see you back in the blogosphere. it had been awhile. :)

so you had a Sausage too, eh? Crazy lil' suckers, ain't they? :)

Steve, Angela, Kade, Luke, and Alexandria said...

Sorry about the identity theft. That always puts a downer on things.
Love your soap name and Punkin Bonnie. Welcome back.

Tara said...

I can't imagine what I would do if someone stole my identity. I would be so peeved! Glad your back on the blog!

katie said...

yeah, ya know. if someone stole my identity the joke would be on them when they found that i had a freaking quarter in my bank account. hehe. :)

Katy S. said...

Welcome Back! I was begining to wonder about you! I am sorry to hear about the credit card fraud. At least it was caught early.

Chris said...

That stinks about the identity theft. How scary! Glad to see you back. You're soap name is perfect and the Porn name is funny too.
Take Care,
Lady Marathon (ha!ha!)